Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Malvern Red 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior CC (Red)
4/192(cc) D Gardiner 98 K Walford 53  
def Notting Hill-Brandon Park
3/156(cc) W Bromley 97* T O'Neill 26*  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Blue (U15 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Mt Waverley (Singleton)
1/80 J Singh 53*  
def Malvern Junior (Blue)
4/76(cc)  
Jordan Reserve 
Malvern Red (U15 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior
7/90(cc)  
def Prahran
40  C Yuen-Williamson 2/14
Stanley Grose Reserve 
Malvern Silver (U13 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Silver)
6/121(cc) P Straford 25*  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
64  P Straford 3/8 T Aubor 2/7
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
Malvern Green (U13 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
3/46  
def by Malvern Junior (Green)
5/59  
South Oakleigh College 
Malvern Red (U13 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Toorak-Prahran (Gold)
4/62(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior (Red)
91  A Kydd 2/3 Z Larner 2/8
Fawkner Park (South) (CS3 - Synthetic 3) 
Malvner White (U13 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (White)
3/35(cc)  N Howitt 2/3
def by Malvern Junior (Gold)
6/106 S Mellor 35*  
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Gold (U11 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Notting Hill-Brandon Park
14/96(cc)  O Chapman 5/9 T Walters 3/6 A Lambart 2/9
def by Malvern Junior (Gold)
7/136(cc)  
Freeway Reserve (South Oval) 
Malvern Silver (U11 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Silver)
5/122(cc)  
def Glen Waverley
8/81(cc)  E Giannopoulos 2/6 W Keller 2/13 K Anish 2/13
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Black (U11 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Black)
7/165 O Milton 32*  W Smith 2/10 F Casey 2/23
def Malvern Junior (White)
14/79  O Milton 4/2 L Stevenson 3/5 J Tucker 2/8 M Dallalana 2/12
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Purple (U11 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 East Malvern Tooronga (Green)
7/73(cc)  H McDonald 2/1 S Chapman 2/10
def by Malvern Junior (Purple)
1/130(cc)  
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Blue (U11 Fri) 1 11 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Blue)
5/107(cc)  P Murthy 2/15
def Malvern Junior (Red)
5/64(cc)  L Joseph 2/7
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Purple (U13 Sat) 1 12 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Purple)
7/118(cc) T Baillie 25  
def by Glen Waverley (Green)
4/138(cc)  O Luscombe 2/19
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Yellow (U11 Sat) 1 12 Oct 19 Glen Waverley (Gold)
7/51(cc)  j mcnamee 2/4 J Leung 2/10
def by Malvern Junior (Yellow)
3/101(cc)  
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
Malvern Green (U11 Sat) 1 12 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Green)
5/104(cc)  C Allan 3/13
def by Murrumbeena (Maroon)
3/135(cc)  
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Blue (U13 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 Ashwood
6/65(cc) Jm Von Fersen 26*  T Aubor 2/3 N Smith 2/8
def by Malvern Junior (Blue)
6/109(cc)  R Taranto 3/10
Jingella Reserve 
Malvern Orange (U13 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Orange)
3/127(cc) W Katic 42* J Armstrong 31*  
def East Malvern Tooronga (Blue)
2/86  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Grey (U13 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Grey)
2/90(cc)  
def Murrumbeena (White)
5/45(cc)  L Stevenson 2/7
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Pink (U11 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 East Malvern Tooronga (Green)
0/43(cc)  
def Malvern Junior (Pink)
0/57(cc)  
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Malvern Gold (U15 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 Maccabi AJAX (Titans)
9/67  J Milton 2/5 F Ladds 2/12
def by Malvern Junior (Gold)
5/69 J Milton 27 T Farrer 26*  
Albert Park (Warwick Armstrong Oval) (Oval - 12) 
Malvern Silver (U15 Sun) 1 13 Oct 19 Malvern Junior (Silver)
7/41(cc)  L Jones 2/0 LJ Jackman 2/4
def by Mt Waverley (Jeffries)
1/42  
Malvern Cricket Ground