REGISTRATIONS: NOW CLOSED

REGISTRATIONS FOR SEASON 2019/20 ARE NOW CLOSED TEAMS WILL BE ANNOUNCED 20/9/19 (PATHWAYS REGISTRATIONS ARE STILL OPEN) If you happened to be in England Read more

PATHWAYS REGISTRATIONS: NOW OPEN

REGISTRATIONS FOR PATHWAYS ARE NOW OPEN Malvern Juniors are pleased to once again offer our youngest Roosters our Pathways Programme for 2019/20 START Read more

SEASON 2019 FIXTURE

Select Grade:
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield Round: 4 3 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Pink)   def   East Malvern Tooronga (Black)
Grade: ISEC:Under 13 Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield Round: 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Maccabi AJAX (Giants)   def by   Malvern Junior (Grey)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield Round: 5 10 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Pink)   def   Caulfield (Gold)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
East Malvern Tooronga (Blue)   def by   Malvern Junior (Silver)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh   drew   Malvern Junior (White)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Gold)   drew   Mulgrave (Red)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Black)   drew   Mt Waverley (Hindson)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Mt Waverley (O'Donnell)   drew   Malvern Junior (Red)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Notting Hill-Brandon Park (Navy)   drew   Malvern Junior (Purple)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade Round: 5 8 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Blue)   def by   Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Grade: ISEC:Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield Round: 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Purple)   def   Toorak-Prahran (Green)
Grade: ISEC:Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade Round: 5 9 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Yellow)   def   Clayton District (1)
Grade: ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield Round: 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Gold)   def by   Murrumbeena (Gold)
Grade: ISEC:Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield Round: 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Caulfield   def   Malvern Junior (Silver)
Grade: ISEC:Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield Round: 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Toorak-Prahran (Green)   def   Malvern Junior (Blue)

SEASON DATES