Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round 3 - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Toorak-PrahrandrewMalvern Junior
Venue: Orrong Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3105527
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gance, Lachlan M
Rosham, James
Brown, Wilbur
Coath, Tom
de Zoete, Will
Scrimshaw, Ned T
Chisholm, Max (c)
Marriner, Tommy (+)
Smith, Charles W
Farrell, Oscar
Banks, George
 
Coach: Hill, Samuel
 
Prescott, Austin
Jamieson, Jackson
Procopiou, Andrew
Smith, James
Farrer, Tom (c)
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Conroy, Tom
Smith, Ned
Jones, Hayden
Perry, Nicholas
McKay, Quinn
Wenzel, Thomas
Appu, Ashwin
 
Coach: Jones, Ben
Team Manager: Smith, Anthony
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round GF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Toorak-PrahrandefMalvern Junior
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3105515
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Jameson  Umpire2: Sharath Shankarnarayanan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Hugo
Grech, Zac W
Gray, Henry (c)
Wiseman, Marcus
Pearson, Henry M
Klotz, Joseph
Graham, Carter
Graham, Charlie
Banks, Wesley
McMullin, Toby B
Gribble, Nicholas
Salwathura, Thivi
 
Coach: Gray, James D
 
Kemp, Henry T
Wild, Hector
Jackson, Louis (+)
Milton, James (c)
Levin, Bailey
Ryan, Jack
Carter, Jock
De Silva, Neth
Mason, Jet
Hill, James
Wilkinson, Eddie
 
Coach: BOXALL, Greg
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16B A R Tongue
Round 9 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Malvern JuniorvBox Hill / Deepdene Bears
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Toorak-Prahran RedvMalvern Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Glen WaverleyvMalvern Blue
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2995815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 9 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Moorabbindef byMalvern
Venue: Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)Match ID: 3018544
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rando, Jordie A
Mehta, Ashwin A
Nain, Abhay
Rehal, Ronit
Nadeem, Aayan (c)
Malik, Kamran
Ramireddy, Santhosh
Nadeem, Aiman
Chandler, Alex D (+)
Hari, Tejas
Singh, Shehzad
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
 
Ladds, Flynn
Jackson, Louis
Francis, Lachlan
Mason, Jet
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Nelson, Edward (c)
Farrer, Tom
weber, louis w
Milton, James
Ryan, Jack
 
Coach: Nelson, Tim
Team Manager: Wilkinson, Kate
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Mt Waverley BeckettvMalvern Hazelwood
Venue: Fregon ReserveMatch ID: 2996060
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Malvern CumminsvMalvern Finch
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bodon, Max
Hasker, Hugh
Steele, Henry
Appu, Laxman
Anderson, Hugo
Begley, Mitchell
Wilson, Logan
Wong, Jordan
Rosenberg, Rafe
Sutherland, Ned
 
Coach: Anderson, Wes
Team Manager: Rosenberg, Zac
 
Jones, Hayden
Dodanwela, Nuwan
Stephenson, Hayden
Cross, Jamie
Arendsen, Christian
Conroy, Tom
Wilkinson, Hamish
Perry, Nicholas
Kellock, Tom
Walker, William
 
Coach: Jones, Ben
Team Manager: Cross, Aaron
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Malvern CumminsvMalvern Finch
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bodon, Max
Hasker, Hugh
Steele, Henry
Appu, Laxman
Anderson, Hugo
Begley, Mitchell
Wilson, Logan
Wong, Jordan
Rosenberg, Rafe
Sutherland, Ned
 
Coach: Anderson, Wes
Team Manager: Rosenberg, Zac
 
Jones, Hayden
Dodanwela, Nuwan
Stephenson, Hayden
Cross, Jamie
Arendsen, Christian
Conroy, Tom
Wilkinson, Hamish
Perry, Nicholas
Kellock, Tom
Walker, William
 
Coach: Jones, Ben
Team Manager: Cross, Aaron
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Malvern MaxwellvToorak-Prahran Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Murrumbeena MaroonvMalvern Marsh
Venue: Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 2996561
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Toorak-Prahran PurplevMalvern Stoinis
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 9 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Caulfield Greendef byMalvern Starc
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 7)Match ID: 2988478
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glen, Maxwell (c) (+)
Gerreyn, Cameron (+)
Pourpouras, George
Noble, Henry
Androutsos, James
Ronald, Ryan
Matthews, Abraham
Matthews, Henry
Panchal, Shaan
Exton, Jack
Lambourn, Matthew
 
Coach: Lambourn, Chris
 
Jones, Hayden
Aubor, Travis
Gardiner, Eamon
Wild, Felix (+)
Milton, Thomas (c)
Coldwell, George
Freund, Bailey
Tiwari, Ishaan
Patel, Om
Skinner, Josh
 
Coach: Aubor, Matt
Team Manager: Skinner, Lorena
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
BYEvMalvern Gold
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern SilvervEast Malvern Tooronga Blue
Venue: Ferrie OvalMatch ID: 3017268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Morgan, Riley
Kelly, Patrick
O'Neill, Tayte
McIntosh, George
O'Neill, Jett (+)
Lawton, William
Reilly, Oscar
Hales, Lachlan (+)
Purnell, Sam (c)
 
Coach: Purnell, Adrian
Team Manager: McIntosh, Jenny
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga WhitevMalvern Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern BluevMalvern Orange
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga YellowvMalvern Black
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East)Match ID: 3017271
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern WhitevEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern BluevMalvern Orange
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley SturgeonvMalvern Green
Venue: Mount View Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3006047
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Toorak-Prahran GreenvMalvern Purple
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3000484
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available