Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round GF - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Malvern Juniordef byToorak-Prahran
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West)Match ID: 3400625
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Jack
Katic, William
Rosenberg, Rafe (c)
Stevens, Charlie
Steele, Henry
Gardiner, Eamon (+)
Straford, Patrick
Burney, Ted
Aubor, Travis
Foley, Luke
Tiwari, Ishaan
Patel, Om Jignesh
Allen, Sam
 
Coach:  Stevens, Nolan
Team Manager:  Aubor, Matt
Scorer:  Gardiner, Sam
 
Atkins, Charlie (+)
Rosham, James
Phimister, Nicholas
Silk, Oliver
Cooper, Edward
Yuvaraj, Sash
McComb, Matthew
Lacey, Oliver
Smith, Charles W (c)
Entwisle, Ollie
Skinner, Charles
Padgham, Matthew J
 
Coach:  Hill, Samuel
Team Manager:  Phimister, Duncan
Scorer:  Cooper, Andrew
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round GF - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
MoorabbindefMalvern Junior
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 3413799
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Langworthy, Ryan C
De Silva, Trishane A
Cater, Cory
Candappa, Caleb (c)
Mehta, Ashwin A
Siegelwin, Crandel S
Nandini, Govind
Malik, Kamran
Nadeem, Aiman
Abeyesekera, Aaron K (+)
Rafay, Muhammad Abdul
Rehal, Ronit
 
Coach:  Paul, Reuben
Team Manager:  Mahesanandan, Kevin
Scorer:  Candappa, Chadwick
 
Jackson, Louis (+)
Beattie, William (c)
Jones, Hayden
Farrer, Tom
Hasker, Hugh
Milton, James
Appu, Ashwin
Ryan, Jack
McKay, Quinn
De Silva, Neth
Agacy, Leo
Prescott, Austin
Jamieson, Jackson
 
Coach:  Jones, Ben
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Junior (Gold)defMalvern Junior (White)
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3331842
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ediriweera, Tynan (+)
Walters, Thomas
Lambart, Austin
Caughey, Henry
Wallis, William (c)
York, AJ
Chapman, Oliver
Alexander-McCurry, Darby (+)
 
Coach:  Chapman, Tim
Team Manager:  York, Jason
 
Smith, Freddie
brown, Lachie
Ross, Jasper (+)
Casey, Finn
Patisteas, Gabriel
Smith, William
Sladen, Will (c)
Cooper, Jay (+)
 
Coach:  Casey, Rick
Team Manager:  Smith, Bianca
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Junior (Black)defMalvern Junior (Silver)
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3331844
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stevenson, Louis (+)
Tucker, Jack
Chalikias, Joseph (+)
Bull, Blake (c)
Milton, Oscar
Dallalana, Matthew
Cornwall, Ed
Barnett, Tom
 
Coach:  Stevenson, Jo
Team Manager:  bull, david
 
Kerr, Jonty
Crawford, Fletcher
Hindhaugh, James
Marshall, Alexander
Keller, William
Murphy, Benjamin
Anish, Krishna
Giannopoulos, Erik
 
Coach:  Crawford, Tom
Team Manager:  Keller, Peter
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Junior (Black)defMalvern Junior (Silver)
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3331844
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stevenson, Louis (+)
Tucker, Jack
Chalikias, Joseph (+)
Bull, Blake (c)
Milton, Oscar
Dallalana, Matthew
Cornwall, Ed
Barnett, Tom
 
Coach:  Stevenson, Jo
Team Manager:  bull, david
 
Kerr, Jonty
Crawford, Fletcher
Hindhaugh, James
Marshall, Alexander
Keller, William
Murphy, Benjamin
Anish, Krishna
Giannopoulos, Erik
 
Coach:  Crawford, Tom
Team Manager:  Keller, Peter
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Junior (Gold)defMalvern Junior (White)
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3331842
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ediriweera, Tynan (+)
Walters, Thomas
Lambart, Austin
Caughey, Henry
Wallis, William (c)
York, AJ
Chapman, Oliver
Alexander-McCurry, Darby (+)
 
Coach:  Chapman, Tim
Team Manager:  York, Jason
 
Smith, Freddie
brown, Lachie
Ross, Jasper (+)
Casey, Finn
Patisteas, Gabriel
Smith, William
Sladen, Will (c)
Cooper, Jay (+)
 
Coach:  Casey, Rick
Team Manager:  Smith, Bianca
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Notting Hill-Brandon Park (Navy)defMalvern Junior (Red)
Venue: Freeway Reserve (North Oval)Match ID: 3332104
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Mitchell
Haywood, Matthew
Tran, Brian
Citino, Jonathan
Hipwell, Nathan
Edirisinghe, Akein
********
Ellwood, Ciaran
 
Coach:  Chapple, Ryan
 
Randall, Benjamin
Moylan, Nicholas
Spraggett, Thomas
Fletcher, Ben
Bull, Jack
Williams, Edward
Krauskopf, Max
 
Coach:  Williams, Chris
Team Manager:  Bull, Kate
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Junior (Blue)def byNotting Hill-Brandon Park (White)
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3332106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barrett-Judd, Freddie
Jones, Will
Perry, Sam
Houghton, Charlie
York, Matthew
Joseph, Lachie
De Guio, Joshua
Guest, Harry
Howitt, Will (+)
 
Coach:  Howitt, Charles
Team Manager:  Perry, Jason
 
Smith, Daniel
Pereira, Owen
Sriram, Dwarakh
Denney, Nathan
Weight, Jayden
********
Ilham, Farjad
 
Coach:  Chapple, Ryan
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Roly Williams Grade
Round 14 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt Waverley (O'Donnell)vMalvern Junior (Purple)
Venue: Mount View Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3332103
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Samuel, Hugo
McDonald, Harry
Crawford, Edward
KIdd, William (c)
Green, Max
Chapman, Sam
Irvine, Patrick
Callenbach, Charlie
Stevens, Sam
Malbourne, Leo
 
Coach:  Crawford, Fergus
Team Manager:  Kidd, Amanda
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Toorak-Prahran (Gold)defMalvern Junior (Green)
Venue: Orrong Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3334308
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van der Venne, Charlie
Cotton, George
Nabout Hooper, Brigitte
Bell, Edward
Reid, Freddie
Roberson, Oliver
Spatt, Seb
Cole, James
McLachlan, Sidney
 
Coach:  Cotton, James
 
KING, GABRIEL (+)
Chambliss, Zachary
Cheek, Eli
Grant, James
Satyan, Navnith
Dilley, Joshua (c) (+)
Ravensdale, Eddie
 
Coach:  Ravensdale, James
Team Manager:  Cheek, Danielle
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior (Yellow)defToorak-Prahran (Purple)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Leung, Joshua
Morgan, James (+)
Appu, Rahul
Johnston, Darcy
Rudolph, Jeevantha
Antonello, James (+)
Ryan, Heath (+)
mcnamee, jacob (c)
 
Coach:  Ryan, Mick
Team Manager:  McNamee, Sam
Scorer:  McIntyre, Michael
 
********
********
Cornell, Myles (+)
Noonan, Thomas
Noonan, Gaby
Mantello, Eddie (+)
Stegehuis, Liesl (c)
Nasarczyk, Lawrence
Power, Charlie
Davey, Patrick
 
Coach:  Stegehuis, David
Team Manager:  Noonan, James
Scorer:  Stegehuis, David
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield
Round 14 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior (Pink)defMaccabi AJAX (White)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Gosavi, Shrihan
Tagkalidis, Jonathan
Corbett, Lachlan
Luscombe, Oliver
O'Flynn, DYLAN
Clark, Nathan
Gengoult-Smith, William
Kirsner, Nick
 
Coach:  Kirsner, James
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (4:45PM)
Glen Waverley (Green)defMalvern Junior (Gold)
Venue: Lum Reserve (West Oval - Cintra Ave)Match ID: 3334323
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miyanadeniya, Adheesha
Senevirathne, Reshen
Gite, Pratham
LIANDOUW, FELIX
Perera, Nevin
Bagal, Arnav
Malavige, Herosh
Desilva, Senuth
Dixit, Paras
Rathnayake, Nelusha
Goonesekara, Nihinsa
Surani, Arish Khan
 
Coach:  Ventura, Ashley
 
Yuen-Williamson, Henry
Icasiano, Joshua
Condon, Oliver
Spraggett, Harry
Howitt, Nick
Fowler, Lachlan
Mellor, Sam
Kemp, Lachlan
Rosenberg, Jago
Rajesh, Gautham
 
Coach:  Beadle, Kate
Team Manager:  Rosenberg, Zac
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round GF - Thu 12 Mar 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (4:45PM)
Malvern Junior (Silver)defMackie
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  Umpire2: Ganesh Desai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aubor, Travis
Stevens, Charlie (c)
Wong, Adam
Smith, Noah
Harper, Oscar
Garrett, Will
Beattie, Charlie
Mann, Finn (+)
Stevens, Ed
Straford, Patrick
 
Coach:  Beattie, Shaun D
Team Manager:  Garrett, Mike
 
Singh, Tanish
Drury, Oliver
Smith, Caleb (+)
Green, Noah
Watts, Charlie
Knight, Jon (c)
Waites, Brett
Young, Aubrey
Lasscock, Joel
Gray, Dane
 
Coach:  Lasscock, Cameron
Team Manager:  Gray, Nina
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (4:45PM)
Murrumbeena (Blue)defMalvern Junior (Red)
Venue: Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3334322
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Desai  Umpire2: Andrew Callaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gardner, Harry
Newman, Mitchell (c)
Fourna, Ryan
Meadows, Ashton
Gibbs, Ben (+)
Corrie, Oliver
Jackson, Angus
Murphy, Fergus
Bletsas, Pauly (+)
Wood, William
 
Coach:  Gibbs, Stuart
Team Manager:  Graham, Louise
 
Hilbert, Nicholas (+)
Cornell, Freddie
Evans, Danny
McCormack, Jack
Dalton, Sam
Noonan, Joseph (+)
Stegehuis, Luca (c)
Hassett, Samson
Grant, Harrison
McCorkell, Sam
 
Coach:  Dalton, Damian
Team Manager:  McCormack, Tony
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Monash-Glen Waverley (White)def byMalvern Junior (Purple)
Venue: Tally Ho ReserveMatch ID: 3334325
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  Umpire2: Michael Lawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Herft, Austin
Herft, Daniel (+)
Khawaja, Amav
Desouza, Rohan (c)
Lad, Akshay
Thakkar, Jai
Thakkar, Jeet
Attri, Ansh
Bakas, Will
Aygun, Athan
 
Coach:  Herft, Cecil
 
Gardiner, Eamon (c) (+)
Jones, Matthew
Paterson, Angus J
Luscombe, Oliver
Shevlin, Digby
Moylan, James
McKay, Nathan
Wilhelm, Spencer
McCammon, Frank
Baillie, Tom
 
Coach:  Jones, Ben
Team Manager:  Paterson, James
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Baillie, Tom
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - John Wilson Shield
Round SF - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior (Orange)def byKew
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Jack
Burney, Ted
Steele, Henry
Tellez joyce, Joaquin
Katic, William
Armstrong, Jackson
O'Flynn, Cian
Allen, Sam
Rajesh, Gautham
 
Coach:  Allen, Ed
Team Manager:  Burney, Skye
 
Reed, Mitchell
Allen, Jack (c) (+)
Wraith, Montgomery
Chown, Alfred
Dickson, Jordan
Thiele Davies, Hunter
Dikeos, Yianni
Dikeos, George
Dahlsen, Joshua
O'Brien, Sam
Rath, Parth
 
Coach:  Smith, Benjamin S
Team Manager:  Reed, Chris
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior (Grey)defToorak-Prahran (Red)
Umpires: Umpire1: Connor Wright  Umpire2: Andrew Callaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bradley, Lucas
Foley, Rick
Foley, Luke
Ryan, Heath (+)
Stevenson, Louis
Garrett, Will
Milton, Oscar (c)
Crawford, Fletcher
Wallis, William
Skinner, Jake
mcnamee, jacob
 
Coach:  Foley, Brendan
Team Manager:  Foley, Brendan
 
Martin, Max
Martin, Axel
Wood, Zachary (c)
Raza, Ahmed (+)
Lawson, Lachie
Stirling, Oliver
Schokman, Ned
Thompson, James
Whittle, Felix (+)
Long, James
 
Coach:  Howitt, Andrew
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
Round GF - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (4:45PM)
Mt Waverley (Singleton)def byMalvern Junior (Blue)
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 3334319
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Wright  Umpire2: Connor Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goode, Alexander R (+)
Jackman, Lucas J
Lucarelli, Carl
Stecher, Daniel
Fischer, Nicholas
Madan, Shlok
Cooper-Wallis, Oliver (c)
Chowdhary, Aditya
Singh, Jaskabeer
Malhotra, Jai
varshney, shreesh
Gullifer, Jack
 
Coach:  Oxley, Harrison
 
Farrer, Tom (c)
Hasker, Hugh
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Appu, Ashwin
Appu, Laxman
Ryan, Jack
McKay, Quinn
De Silva, Neth
Agacy, Leo
Prescott, Austin
Jamieson, Jackson
Wenzel, Thomas
 
Coach:  Prescott, Shaun
Team Manager:  Farrer, Susie
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Malvern Juniordef byToorak-Prahran (Blue)
Venue: Stanley Grose ReserveMatch ID: 3330225
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Perry, Ethan
Mandile, Luca
Jones, Lachlan
Mitsikas, Thomas
Yuen-Williamson, Charlie
Conroy, Tom
Coldwell, George
Anderson, Hugo
Perry, Nicholas (c)
Kellock, Tom (+)
Rix, Oliver
Walker, William
de Bruin, Oskar
 
Coach:  Bedford, Peter L
Team Manager:  Kellock, Mark
 
Lally, Hamish
Cornish, Liam
Hamilton, Matthew
Snell, Jasper
Kidman, Alfie
Hall, Harrison
Farrell, Oscar
Minogue, Xavier
Tozer, Harry
Egan, Sean
Templeton, Tom
Taylor, Angus
Martin, Charlie
 
Coach:  Kidman, Tim
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round SF - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Malvern Junior (Gold)def byMurrumbeena (Gold)
Venue: Malvern Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3404819
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hawke ACC  Umpire2: Alan Padley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, James
Francis, Lachlan
Beattie, William
Nelson, Edward
Farrer, Tom
Edirisinghe, Kenul
Milton, James (c)
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Ryan, Jack
Ladds, Flynn
Procopiou, Andrew
De Silva, Neth
Agacy, Leo
 
Coach:  Nelson, Tim
Team Manager:  Wilkinson, Kate
 
McInerney, Hamish
Coplestone, Zac
Anstee, Cooper
Anstee, Jack
Hawkins, Spencer
Grewcock, Lachie
Parakilas, Paul (c)
Parkin, Wesley (+)
Hillemacher, Samuel
Chivers, Phoenix
Davies, Tom
Holt, Darcy
Anstee, Liam
 
Coach:  Grewcock, Gordon
Team Manager:  Hawkins, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Anstee, Liam
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Caulfield (Gold)def byMalvern Junior (Silver)
Umpires: Umpire1: Shamsur Rahman  Umpire2: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Noble, Fred (c)
Swiatlo, Lee
stock, felix
Friend, Teddy (+)
Pourpouras, George
Noble, Henry
Matthews, Henry
Sari, Luis
Ronald, Ryan
Dasari, Prateek
Aylward, Patrick
 
Coach:  Pourpouras, Jason
 
Jackson, Louis (+)
Jones, Hayden
Cross, Jamie (c)
Rattigan, Oliver
Ozdemir, Kaan
Wild, Felix
Milton, Thomas
Arendsen, Christian
Begley, Mitchell
Wong, Jordan
Bozzone, Matteo (+)
Bozzone, Domenic
 
Coach:  Jones, Ben
Team Manager:  Cross, Sally
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield
Round 3 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 10 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Caulfield (Green)defMalvern Junior (Silver)
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3342518
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Barker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reardon, Ethan
Carracher, Noah
Woolfe, Lucas (c)
Tabain, Casper
Bekinschtein, Julian
Solomon, Gabriel
Glen, Quinton
Park, Noah
Curtis, Ben
Curtis, Jack (+)
Limbachiya, Krish
Hudolin, Will
 
Coach:  Carracher, Andrew
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Friday - Neil Daly Shield
Round SF - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (4:45PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (4:45PM)
Toorak-Prahran CC (Red)defMalvern Junior CC (Red)
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3334311
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Mahony, Ben
Roche, James
Harrington, Jude
Dethridge, Sammy
Amodeo, Luca
Graham, Charlie
Hughes, Hugo (c) (+)
Camuglia, John Jr
Gray, Henry
Light, Raphael
Brown, Albert
Lochhead, Austin
Garnett, George
 
Coach:  Camuglia Snr, John
Team Manager:  Gray, Andrea
 
Kemp, Henry
Gardiner, Duncan (c) (+)
Williams, Thomas
Levin, Bailey
Laurie, Joe
Wild, Hector
Russell, Ben J
Maisner, Daniel J
Trotter, Harrison J
O'Brien, Edward G
Krake, Tom
Dooley, Geordie
Brookes, William E
Walford, Kye
 
Coach:  Russell, John
Team Manager:  Trotter, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Russell, Ben J
Walford, Kye
Brookes, William E
Walford, Kye