Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Toorak-Prahrandef byMalvern Junior
Venue: Orrong Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3105529
Umpires: Umpire1: John Prentice  Umpire2: Philip Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chisholm, Max (c)
Brown, Wilbur
Cooper, Edward
Gance, Lachlan M
Kidman, Alfie
Coath, Tom
Marriner, Tommy (+)
Rosham, James
Smith, Charles W
Guest, Felix
Scrimshaw, Ned T
 
Coach: Hill, Samuel
 
Jones, Hayden
Farrer, Tom (c)
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Smith, James
Appu, Ashwin
Conroy, Tom
McKay, Quinn
Procopiou, Andrew
Smith, Ned
Perry, Nicholas
Prescott, Austin
Jamieson, Jackson
Wenzel, Thomas
 
Coach: Jones, Ben
Team Manager: Smith, Anthony
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div
Round GF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Toorak-PrahrandefMalvern Junior
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3105515
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Jameson  Umpire2: Sharath Shankarnarayanan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hughes, Hugo
Grech, Zac W
Gray, Henry (c)
Wiseman, Marcus
Pearson, Henry M
Klotz, Joseph
Graham, Carter
Graham, Charlie
Banks, Wesley
McMullin, Toby B
Gribble, Nicholas
Salwathura, Thivi
 
Coach: Gray, James D
 
Kemp, Henry T
Wild, Hector
Jackson, Louis (+)
Milton, James (c)
Levin, Bailey
Ryan, Jack
Carter, Jock
De Silva, Neth
Mason, Jet
Hill, James
Wilkinson, Eddie
 
Coach: BOXALL, Greg
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16B A R Tongue
Round 9 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:15PM)
Malvern JuniordrewBox Hill / Deepdene Bears
Umpires: Umpire1: Gagandeep Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stewart, Tyler
Laurie, Joe
Russell, Ben J (c)
Walford, Kye
McLennan, Tom
Gardiner, Duncan (+)
Ryan, Cooper
Logan, Ted M
Rosier, Harry
Kirkwood, Harry
Trotter, Harrison J
O'Brien, Edward G
 
Coach: Russell, John
Team Manager: Trotter, Andrew
 
Joseph, Adam
Dunn, Joel B
Helmot, Jack (c)
Mahadeva, Brinthan
Vashisht, Pranav
Lydon, Thomas (+)
Wong, Thomas
Kenealy, Ben
Drake, Alec
Murshed, Neel
Wickes, Barnaby
 
Coach: Broadley, Craig
Team Manager: Dunn, Cameron J
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A Friday - Emidio Pugliese Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Toorak-Prahran ReddrewMalvern Red
Umpires: Umpire1: John Prentice  Umpire2: Ganesh Desai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shearer, Eddie
O'Mahony, Ben
Kidman, Rupert (+)
Wiseman, Marcus
Hillyer, Jack
Whitehead, Angus (+)
Meggitt, Henry
Timlock, Max
Graham, Charlie
Visentini, Fred T
Hucker, Will G
Gray, Henry (c)
Hussain, Aman
 
Coach: Fanning, Angus
 
Gandhewar, Devesh
McGee Galimberti, Billy
Sutherland, Tom (c)
Kenyon, Louis
Nelson, Edward
Ryan, Jack
Pereira, William
Kemp, Henry T
Wild, Hector
Brookes, William E (+)
Carter, Jock
De Silva, Neth
 
Coach: Bedford, Peter L
Team Manager: Kenyon, Neville
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Glen WaverleydrewMalvern Blue
Venue: Brentwood ReserveMatch ID: 2995815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Klinkert, Athan
Pawsey, Tom
Fischbacher, Herbie
Patel, Niraj
Patel, Nilay
Shah, Saahil
Patel, Nakul (+)
Mystakidis, Harry
Victor Rajeevan, Rahul
Singh, Sharndeep (c)
Edussooriya, Pahan
Kumarage, Savindu
Fischbacher, Alex (sub)
 
Coach: Ventura, Ashley
Team Manager: Klinkert, Heather
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Kumarage, Savindu
 
Maisner, Daniel J
Chambers, William
Gaiardo, Charlie C
Milton, James (+)
Levin, Bailey
Wilkinson, Eddie
Rattigan, Oliver
Ozdemir, Kaan
Milton, Thomas
Slattery, Finn
Hill, James
Milton, Oscar
 
Coach: BOXALL, Greg
Team Manager: Wilkinson, Fraser
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:45AM)
Carnegiedef byMalvern
Venue: Koornang ParkMatch ID: 3018548
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerald Pinto  Umpire2: Thomas Golz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arthur, James M
Williamson, Thomas
Callaghan, Andrew
Dimogotsi, James
Clancy, Charlie (c) (+)
Murphy, Jacob
Baldwin, Lucas
Joubran, Jordyn
Doyle, Lachlan
Kumar, Sahil
Foldvari, Miro
Margaritis, Evan
 
Coach: Harsolia, Ashish
 
Ryan, Jack
Farrer, Tom
Francis, Lachlan
Mason, Jet
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Nelson, Edward (c)
Milton, James
Agacy, Leo
Beattie, William
Jackson, Louis (+)
Ladds, Flynn
weber, louis w
 
Coach: Nelson, Tim
Team Manager: Wilkinson, Kate
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13A Friday - Don Bienvenu Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:45PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:45PM)
Mt Waverley BeckettdrewMalvern Hazelwood
Venue: Fregon ReserveMatch ID: 2996060
Umpires: Umpire1: Kai Renshaw  Umpire2: Christopher Wright  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Jaskabeer (c)
Jones, Lucas
Chowdhary, Aditya
varshney, shreesh
Fernando, Gishain
Madan, Shlok
Jackman, Lucas J
Edirisinghe, Kenul
Johnson, William (+)
Fischer, Nicholas
Cotugno, Michael
Stow, Bradley
Hepburn, Alistair (+)
 
Farrer, Tom (c)
Mohan, Aryan (+)
Smith, James
Appu, Ashwin
McKay, Quinn
Procopiou, Andrew
Smith, Ned
Prescott, Austin
Jamieson, Jackson
Wenzel, Thomas
Agacy, Leo
Hunter, Spencer
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round GF - Thu 7 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern CumminsvMalvern Maxwell
Venue: Stanley Grose ReserveMatch ID: 2996139
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bodon, Max
Hasker, Hugh
Steele, Henry
Appu, Laxman
Anderson, Hugo
Begley, Mitchell
Wilson, Logan
Wong, Jordan
Rosenberg, Rafe
Sutherland, Ned
 
Coach: Anderson, Wes
Team Manager: Rosenberg, Zac
 
O'Flynn, Aidan
Burney, Ted (+)
Kelly, Jack
Allen, Sam
Padgham, Matthew J (c)
Armstrong, Jackson
Tellez joyce, Joaquin
Brand, Daniel
 
Coach: Allen, Ed
Team Manager: Burney, Skye
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - Stuart King Shield
Round GF - Thu 7 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern CumminsvMalvern Maxwell
Venue: Stanley Grose ReserveMatch ID: 2996139
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bodon, Max
Hasker, Hugh
Steele, Henry
Appu, Laxman
Anderson, Hugo
Begley, Mitchell
Wilson, Logan
Wong, Jordan
Rosenberg, Rafe
Sutherland, Ned
 
Coach: Anderson, Wes
Team Manager: Rosenberg, Zac
 
O'Flynn, Aidan
Burney, Ted (+)
Kelly, Jack
Allen, Sam
Padgham, Matthew J (c)
Armstrong, Jackson
Tellez joyce, Joaquin
Brand, Daniel
 
Coach: Allen, Ed
Team Manager: Burney, Skye
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Murrumbeena MaroondrewMalvern Marsh
Venue: Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 2996561
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Laing, Angus
Hunter, Joshua (+)
PARTON, Rafael
Ansell, Jake
Crough, Roy (+)
Briggs, Samuel
Crommelin, Leo
Newby, Lachlan
Newby, Lindsay (c)
King, Oscar
Cegarra Fenton, Carlos
 
Coach: Briggs, Simon
Team Manager: Fenton, Carmel
 
Stevens, Charlie (c)
Carter, Archie (+)
Mann, Finn (+)
Foley, Rick
Fraser, Noah
Patisteas, Dion
Dunton, Teddy
Stevens, Ed
Garrett, Will
 
Coach: Stevens, Nolan
Team Manager: Garrett, Mike
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Friday - David Williams Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Toorak-Prahran PurpledrewMalvern Stoinis
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lacey, Oliver (c)
Yuvaraj, Sash
Johnston, Max
Bridger, Harry
Ridley, Jack
Stegehuis, Luca
Hilbert, Nicholas
Hassett, Samson
Froomes, Oscar
Forster, Miles
Napolitano, Charlie B
 
Coach: Johnston, Christian
 
Hegan, Josh
Yuen-Williamson, Charlie
Beattie, Charlie (c) (+)
Yole, Lucis (+)
Crockett, Charlie
Straford, Patrick
Gretton-Watson, Edward
Harper, Oscar
McCammon, Francis
 
Coach: Beattie, Shaun D
Team Manager: Dyer, Rebecca
Scorer: Hill, Antony
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 9 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Caulfield Greendef byMalvern Starc
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 7)Match ID: 2988478
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glen, Maxwell (c) (+)
Gerreyn, Cameron (+)
Pourpouras, George
Noble, Henry
Androutsos, James
Ronald, Ryan
Matthews, Abraham
Matthews, Henry
Panchal, Shaan
Exton, Jack
Lambourn, Matthew
 
Coach: Lambourn, Chris
 
Jones, Hayden
Aubor, Travis
Gardiner, Eamon
Wild, Felix (+)
Milton, Thomas (c)
Coldwell, George
Freund, Bailey
Tiwari, Ishaan
Patel, Om
Skinner, Josh
 
Coach: Aubor, Matt
Team Manager: Skinner, Lorena
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
BYEvMalvern Gold
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern SilverdefEast Malvern Tooronga Blue
Venue: Ferrie OvalMatch ID: 3017268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Andrews, Arthur
York, AJ
Walters, Thomas (c)
Bull, Blake
Stevenson, Louis (+)
Dallalana, Matthew (+)
Milton, Oscar
 
Coach: Stevenson, Jo
Team Manager: York, Jason
 
Hales, Lachlan
O'Neill, Tayte
O'Neill, Jett
Purnell, Sam
Reilly, Oscar (+)
Kelly, Patrick
Lawton, William
Morgan, Riley (c) (+)
McIntosh, George
 
Coach: Purnell, Adrian
Team Manager: McIntosh, Jenny
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga WhitedefMalvern Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roylance, Zac
Ingersole, Tom (+)
Archer, Oliver (c)
Negri, James
O'Connell, Will
Stevens, Thomas
Loeding, Mitchell
Tomlin, Henry (+)
Nicholls, Bailey
 
Coach: Ingersole, Andrew
Team Manager: Stevens, Karen
 
Robinson, Benjamin
Mackenzie, William (+)
Skinner, Jake
Kenley, William
Scatena, Christopher
Woodford, Beau
McInnes, Dexter (+)
Fowler, Lachlan (c)
 
Coach: Mackenzie, Darren
Team Manager: Skinner, Lorena
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern BluedefMalvern Orange
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rosenberg, Jago
Condon, Oliver
Spraggett, Harry
Howitt, Nick
Dikeos, Yianni
Keller, William
Murphy, Benjamin
Mellor, Sam
Kemp, Lachlan
 
Coach: Howitt, Charles
Team Manager: Condon, Nick
 
O'Flynn, Cian (+)
Smith, Freddie
Ross, Jasper (c) (+)
McDonald, Harry
Crawford, Edward
Schubert, Tom
Casey, Finn
Stevens, Sam
Patisteas, Gabriel
 
Coach: Smith, Toby
Team Manager: Smith, Bianca
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
East Malvern Tooronga YellowdefMalvern Black
Venue: Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East)Match ID: 3017271
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bokor, James
Seymour, Charlie
FitzGerald, Fynn
Bharwada, Armaan
Chambliss, Zachary (+)
Douez, Charlie
King, Oscar
Thompson, James (+)
Rehfisch, Fletcher (c)
 
Coach: Bharwada, Chintan
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern WhitedefEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Yuen-Williamson, Henry (+)
Anish, Krishna
Kerr, Jonty
Caughey, Henry
Wallis, William
Giannopoulos, Erik
Marshall, Alexander (c)
Moylan, James
Chapman, Oliver
 
Coach: Marshall, Vaughan
Team Manager: Caughey, Jonathan
 
McRae, Tom J
Mehta, Aarav
Cooper, Hamish
Van Deursen, Jonathon
Makse-Hill, Ewan
Rayer, Jorel
Trewin, Darcy
Vaidya, Kaushik
Vaidya, Kishore
 
Coach: Bretag, Liam
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Friday - Peter Ciavarella Grade
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Malvern BluedefMalvern Orange
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3017272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rosenberg, Jago
Condon, Oliver
Spraggett, Harry
Howitt, Nick
Dikeos, Yianni
Keller, William
Murphy, Benjamin
Mellor, Sam
Kemp, Lachlan
 
Coach: Howitt, Charles
Team Manager: Condon, Nick
 
O'Flynn, Cian (+)
Smith, Freddie
Ross, Jasper (c) (+)
McDonald, Harry
Crawford, Edward
Schubert, Tom
Casey, Finn
Stevens, Sam
Patisteas, Gabriel
 
Coach: Smith, Toby
Team Manager: Smith, Bianca
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley Sturgeondef byMalvern Green
Venue: Mount View Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3006047
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Oliver
Singh, Rajver
Murray, Mitchell
Easton, Joel
Loganathan, Shaan
Padmaperuma, Rasandi
Foster, Jesse
Shah, Aarkin
Shah, Aarush
 
Coach: Ponnurangam, Loganathan
 
Ryan, Heath
Gardiner, Eamon
Coughlan, James
Shevlin, Digby
Antonello, James (+)
Morgan, James (+)
Satyan, Navnith
McNamee, Jacob B (c)
 
Coach: Ryan, Mick
Team Manager: McNamee, Sam
Scorer: McIntyre, Michael
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Ken Davis Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Toorak-Prahran Greendef byMalvern Purple
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3000484
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Maloney, Hugh (c)
Corbould, Alastair
Hansen, Toby
Morison, Hugo
Lamplough, Toby
Rafferty, Daniel
McDonald, Max
Mastores, Gus
Alder, Hugo
Nicholson, Oscar
 
Coach: Lamplough, Simon
Team Manager: Johnson, Fran
Scorer: Corbould, Clare
 
Wong, Adam (+)
Jones, Matthew
Paterson, Angus J
Luscombe, Oliver
Ravensdale, Eddie
Cheek, Eli (+)
Wilhelm, Spencer
Dilley, Joshua (c)
 
Coach: Jones, Ben
Team Manager: Paterson, James