Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Malvern Junior Burnley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   def by   Edinburgh Stradbroke Park (N... Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Burwood   def   Bulleen Warner Reserve (A... Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   tied   Donvale Nettleton Park (E... Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Bulleen   v   Richmond Union Wilsons Road Reserve Progress result entered
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Burwood Nettleton Park (E... Progress result entered
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Donvale   v   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Rieschiecks Reserv...  
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Edinburgh   v   Malvern Junior Sir Herbert Olney ...  
Round 3
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Donvale Burnley Oval  
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   v   Bulleen Stradbroke Park (N...  
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Edinburgh Nettleton Park (E...  
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Malvern Junior   v   Burwood Markham Avenue Res...  
Round 4
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Bulleen   v   Malvern Junior Wilsons Road Reserve  
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Burwood   v   Richmond Union Burwood Reserve (W...  
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Donvale   v   Edinburgh Rieschiecks Reserv...  
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Nettleton Park (E...  
Round 5
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Edinburgh Burnley Oval  
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Bulleen   v   STC South Camberwell Wilsons Road Reserve  
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Burwood   v   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Burwood Reserve (W...  
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Malvern Junior   v   Donvale Sir Robert Menzies...  
Round 6
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   v   Malvern Junior Stradbroke Park (N...  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Edinburgh   v   Bulleen Sir Herbert Olney ...  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Donvale   v   Burwood Rieschiecks Reserv...  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Richmond Union Nettleton Park (E...  
Round 7
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Donvale   v   Bulleen Rieschiecks Reserv...  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   v   Richmond Union Stradbroke Park (N...  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Burwood Nettleton Park (E...  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Malvern Junior   v   Edinburgh Sir Robert Menzies...  
Round 8
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Bulleen Burnley Oval  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   v   Donvale Stradbroke Park (N...  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   v   Edinburgh Nettleton Park (E...  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Burwood   v   Malvern Junior Burwood Reserve (W...  
Round 9
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Donvale   v   STC South Camberwell Rieschiecks Reserv...  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Bulleen   v   Burwood Wilsons Road Reserve  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Edinburgh   v   Richmond Union Sir Herbert Olney ...  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Malvern Junior   v   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Sir Robert Menzies...  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Oct 18 5:01PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.