Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Malvern Junior Burnley Oval Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   def by   Edinburgh Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Burwood   def   Bulleen Warner Reserve (Ashburton) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   tied   Donvale Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Bulleen   def by   Richmond Union Wilsons Road Reserve Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Burwood Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Donvale   def by   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Edinburgh   def   Malvern Junior Sir Herbert Olney Oval Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def   Donvale Burnley Oval Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   def   Bulleen Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Edinburgh Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Malvern Junior   def by   Burwood Markham Avenue Reserve Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Bulleen   drew   Malvern Junior Koonung Park Sportsfield Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Burwood   drew   Richmond Union Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Donvale   drew   Edinburgh Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   drew   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Nettleton Park (East pitch) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Edinburgh Burnley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Bulleen   def by   STC South Camberwell Koonung Park Sportsfield Final result entered and confirmed
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Burwood   def   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Malvern Junior   def   Donvale Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   drew   Malvern Junior Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Edinburgh   drew   Bulleen Fairfield Park Final result entered and confirmed
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Donvale   drew   Burwood Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   drew   Richmond Union Nettleton Park (East pitch) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Donvale   def   Bulleen Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   def by   Richmond Union Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Feb 19 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Burwood Burwood Reserve (East Oval-turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Malvern Junior   def by   Edinburgh Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Bulleen Burnley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Box Hill / Deepdene Bears   def   Donvale Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Edinburgh Nettleton Park (East pitch) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Burwood   def   Malvern Junior Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Donvale   v   STC South Camberwell Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1)  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Bulleen   v   Burwood Koonung Park Sportsfield  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Edinburgh   v   Richmond Union Sir Herbert Olney Oval  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Malvern Junior   v   Box Hill / Deepdene Bears Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 30 Jan 19 3:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.