Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Malvern Red 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Glen Waverley Cougars
5/160(cc) S Ariyasinghe 66 F Butt 27*  H Wild 2/10 EG O'Brien 2/22
drew Malvern Junior CC (Red)
3/258 WE Brookes 103* HJ Trotter 93  SJ Gunatilake 2/30
Glen Waverley North Reserve 
Malvern Blue (U15 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Ashwood
89  Q McKay 3/7 J Ryan 2/10
and 7/90 B Russo 27* S Thurston 25  A Appu 4/19
def by Malvern Junior (Blue)
3/206 H Hasker 52* Q McKay 43* J Jamieson 30 L Appu 27  B Russo 2/28
Jingella Reserve 
Malvern Red (U15 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Malvern Junior
5/170(cc)  
def by Glen Waverley (Gold)
5/290(cc)  
Stanley Grose Reserve 
Malvern Silver (U13 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (Silver)
5/160(cc)  W Baillieu 2/11
def Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
82  T Aubor 2/10 W Garrett 2/13
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
Malvern Gold (U13 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
53  
v Malvern Junior (Gold)
4/126  
South Oakleigh College 
Malvern Green (U13 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
East Malvern Tooronga (Red)
64  D McInnes 2/16
def by Malvern Junior (Green)
7/92(cc) J Hegan 29*  Z Roylance 3/12 O Archer 2/1
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Malvern Red (U13 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (Red)
100 N Hilbert 34  
def Notting Hill-Brandon Park
7/76(cc)  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvner White (U13 Fri) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (White)
70  P Gite 3/3 N Perera 2/10
def by Glen Waverley (Green)
3/153(cc) A Miyanadeniya 35* F LIANDOUW 28*  
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Gold (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 Mt Waverley (Turnbull)
8/121(cc) L Wu 29*  W Wallis 3/5
def by Malvern Junior (Gold)
8/134(cc)  
Carlson Reserve 
Malvern Silver (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 Malvern Junior (Silver)
6/153(cc)  W Lawton 2/18
def East Malvern Tooronga (Yellow)
15/126(cc) P Kelly 29*  J Kerr 2/9 J Hindhaugh 2/14 E Giannopoulos 2/32
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Black (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 East Malvern Tooronga (Blue)
5/116(cc)  O Milton 3/5
def by Malvern Junior (Black)
8/142(cc)  R Morgan 2/17
Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East) 
Malvern White (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 Malvern Junior (White)
10/209(cc) J Ross 31* F Casey 31* W Sladen 27*  F Dean 5/16
def Mulgrave (Red)
8/131(cc)  
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Blue (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 Glen Waverley (Green)
v Malvern Junior (Blue)
Brentwood Secondary College 
Malvern Purple (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 East Malvern Tooronga (Red)
10/78(cc)  L Malbourne 3/5 W KIdd 2/11
def by Malvern Junior (Purple)
4/120(cc)  O Moore 2/13
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Malvern Red (U11 Fri) 9 6 Dec 19 Malvern Junior (Red)
15/57  A Jha 6/2 JJ Ajani 2/0 Y Gautam 2/3 S Duckett 2/3
def by Oakleigh
4/204 JJ Ajani 39*  M Krauskopf 2/14
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Purple (U13 Sat) 5 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
6/90  
def by Malvern Junior (Purple)
7/150(cc)  T Righetti 2/10 H King 2/14
Alma Park  
Malvern Yellow (U11 Sat) 9 7 Dec 19 Malvern Junior (Yellow)
4/139  C Cooper 2/10 J Ryan 2/13
def Toorak-Prahran (Red)
9/73  H Ryan 4/5 S Rudolph 2/2
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Green (U11 Sat) 9 7 Dec 19 Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
10/102(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior (Green)
6/164(cc)  A King 4/10
Orrong Park (West Oval) 
Malvern Orange (U13 Sun) 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Kew
124 J Dickson 27*  J Kelly 2/7 A O'Flynn 2/7
v Malvern Junior (Orange)
5/156(cc) W Katic 43* S Allen 25*  
Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) 
Malvern Blue (U13 Sun) 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (Blue)
5/168(cc) E Gardiner 32* O Patel 32 I Tiwari 27*  
def East Malvern Tooronga (Blue)
6/145(cc) X Bamert 26*  I Tiwari 2/19 O Patel 2/19
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Grey (U13 Sun) 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (Grey)
5/146(cc) L Bradley 42*  
def Mulgrave (Blue)
5/127(cc) D Srivastava 35* R Ravi 28  
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Pink (U11 Sun) 9 8 Dec 19 East Malvern Tooronga (White)
9/156(cc)  
def Malvern Junior (Pink)
12/129(cc)  A Jansen 2/10 J Wood 2/15
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Malvern Gold (U15 Sun) 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Malvern Junior (Gold)
7/180 T Farrer 52* L Francis 47 A Mohan 25  
def Brighton District (Red)
6/113(cc) A Turner 41*  J Ryan 2/16
Malvern Cricket Ground 
Malvern Silver (U15 Sun) 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Mulgrave (Blue)
8/161(cc) S Simhadri 50* N Amarasinghe 41  C Arendsen 5/28
def by Malvern Junior (Silver)
5/187(cc) J Wong 43 T Milton 41  
Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) 
Malvern Silver (U15 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Caulfield (Green)
2/89 L Woolfe 40* G Solomon 36*  
def Malvern Junior (Silver)
5/80  W Hudolin 3/6
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
Malvern Under 15 T20 1 1 Dec 19 Toorak-Prahran
7/103(cc) N Gribble 26*  J Ryan 2/21
drew Malvern Junior
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 T20 2 8 Dec 19 Malvern Junior
2/143 W Katic 74*  
def Kew
4/142(cc) M Kondogiannis 40* J Allen 32  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval)