Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Malvern Under 15 WHITE 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior
7/103(cc) A Appu 39  Z Arbab 3/7
def by Notting Hill-Brandon Park
2/137 T King 53* Z Arbab 53*  
Stanley Grose Reserve 
Malvern Under 13 RED 2 20 Nov 20 Glen Iris
86 L Suckling 25  W Garrett 2/8
def by Malvern Junior - Red
9/148(cc) C Stevens 50*  J Wong 2/8 L Suckling 2/21
Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 WHITE 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - White
3/91  
def Toorak-Prahran - Blue
5/48(cc)  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 BLUE 2 20 Nov 20 East Malvern Tooronga - Red
7/77(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior - Blue
4/118(cc)  
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Malvern Under 13 BLACK 2 20 Nov 20 Toorak-Prahran - Purple
4/93(cc)  
def Malvern Junior - Black
57  T Bird 2/7 H Bridger 2/9
Fawkner Park (North) (CS5 - Synthetic 5) 
Malvern Under 13 GREEN 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - Green
1/149(cc) F Casey 30*  
def Notting Hill-Brandon Park - White
41  F Casey 2/2 L brown 2/5
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 GOLD 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - Gold
6/74(cc)  F Crawford 2/10 W Wallis 2/15
tied Malvern Junior - Silver
3/74(cc)  
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
Malvern Under 11 GOLD 2 20 Nov 20 Mt Waverley - Oxley
8/168(cc)  A Trotter 3/6 H Guest 2/12
def Malvern Junior - Gold
12/108(cc)  N Liyanage 3/7 t mackenzie 3/11
Carlson Reserve 
Malvern Under 11 BLUE 2 20 Nov 20 East Malvern Tooronga - Red
10/42(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior - Blue
2/76(cc)  
Waverley Oval  
Malvern Under 11 WHITE 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - White
16/63(cc)  A Srinivasan 3/2 A Mehta 3/11 M Jain 2/8 O Mckeown 2/10
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
0/195(cc) A Mehta 25*  
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Under 11 YELLOW 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - Yellow
12/144(cc)  M Mutimer 2/3 L Hart 2/17 W O'Byrne 2/17 L McCrae 2/19
def East Malvern Tooronga - Green
11/120(cc)  W Coldwell 4/3 (inc hat-trick) N O'Donoghue 2/11 F Tehan 2/12
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Under 11 PURPLE 2 20 Nov 20 Notting Hill-Brandon Park - White
6/107(cc)  
def Malvern Junior - Purple
5/98(cc)  D Smith 2/4
Wheelers Hill Secondary College 
Malvern Under 11 BLACK 2 20 Nov 20 Glen Waverley - Green
12/107  
def by Malvern Junior - Black
13/118  I KALUMUNI 4/8 S Rajput 2/3
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
Malvern Under 17 RED 2 22 Nov 20 Mt Waverley - Bartlett
4/89 R Linke 43*  
def by Malvern Junior
6/104(cc) J Rothnie 28  N Patel 3/12 S Huppe 2/17
Pinewood Reserve 
Malvern Under 15 SILVER 2 22 Nov 20 Maccabi AJAX - Rockets
6/101(cc) d lipton 37  S Allen 2/8
def by Malvern Junior - Silver
116 N Perry 32 W Katic 29  B Cohen 4/13 D Segal 2/16
Albert Park (Warwick Armstrong Oval) (Oval - 12) 
Malvern Under 15 RED 2 22 Nov 20 Malvern Junior
7/109(cc) T Farrer 52* A Mohan 26  I Ten Harkel 2/8
def East Malvern Tooronga
9/93(cc) X Tapsell 31*  A Procopiou 2/14 L Agacy 2/20 T Milton 2/25
Malvern Cricket Ground 
Malvern Under 11 RED 2 20 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - Red
17/107(cc)  J Indovino 3/10
def by Mt Waverley - Boyce
11/194(cc)  S Stevens 2/4 W Kidd 2/12 H Samuel 2/17 C Callenbach 2/19
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Under 13 YELLOW 2 21 Nov 20 Toorak-Prahran - Greens
8/54(cc)  
def by Malvern Junior - Yellow
3/105(cc)  
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
Malvner Under 11 SILVER 2 21 Nov 20 Toorak-Prahran - White
6/76(cc)  M Bayliss 3/3 C Gregory 2/3
def by Malvern Junior - Silver
6/151(cc) H Savige 27*  H Andrews 4/22 T McDonald 2/9
Alma Park  
Malvern Under 11 GREEN 2 21 Nov 20 Malvern Junior
def by Clayton District - Navy
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 PURPLE 2 22 Nov 20 Malvern Junior - Purple
4/133(cc)  A Bhan 2/14
def Kew
78 N Hendehewa 36*  T Aubor 2/8 C Stevens 2/8
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 PINK 2 22 Nov 20 Mulgrave - Blue
82  
def by Malvern Junior - Pink
2/90(cc)  
Mulgrave Reserve (Eastern Oval - Synthetic) 
Malvern Under 11 PINK 2 22 Nov 20 Maccabi AJAX - White
5/147(cc)  N Kennedy 2/13
def Malvern Junior - Pink
9/94(cc)  
Caulfield Park (Oval 4)