Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Malvern Red 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Malvern Junior CC (Red)
v Mt Waverley CC (Millier)
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Blue (U15 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Blue)
v Toorak-Prahran (Purple)
Stanley Grose Reserve 
Malvern Red (U15 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Murrumbeena (Maroon)
v Malvern Junior
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
Malvern Silver (U13 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Silver)
v Mt Waverley
Central Park (East Malvern) (South Oval) 
Malvern Gold (U13 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Notting Hill-Brandon Park
v Malvern Junior (Gold)
Freeway Reserve (South Oval) 
Malvern Red (U13 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
East Malvern Tooronga (Red)
v Malvern Junior (Red)
Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) 
Malvern Green (U13 Fri) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Green)
v Malvern Junior (White)
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Black (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 Mt Waverley (Turnbull)
v Malvern Junior (Black)
Carlson Reserve 
Malvern Silver (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (Silver)
v Malvern Junior (Gold)
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern White (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (White)
v East Malvern Tooronga (Yellow)
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Blue (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 East Malvern Tooronga (Red)
v Malvern Junior (Blue)
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Malvern Purple (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (Purple)
v Glen Waverley (Green)
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Red (U11 Fri) 6 15 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (Red)
v Mulgrave)Blue)
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Purple (U13 Sat) 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Purple)
4/105(cc)  
def Toorak-Prahran (Green)
9/32(cc)  O Luscombe 3/3 D Shevlin 3/3
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Yellow (U11 Sat) 5 9 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (Yellow)
5/154(cc)  
def Clayton District (1)
13/78(cc)  j mcnamee 4/4 H Ryan 2/8
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Green (U11 Sat) 5 9 Nov 19 Murrumbeena (Gold)
4/104(cc)  E Ravensdale 3/5 J Dilley 3/7
def by Malvern Junior (Green)
8/148(cc)  T O'Neill 2/17
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
Malvern Blue (U13 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Toorak-Prahran (Green)
124 CW Smith 40 MJ Padgham 25  O Patel 3/7
def Malvern Junior (Blue)
107 R Rosenberg 33  CW Smith 3/9 O Sorell 2/23
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
Malvern Orange (U13 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Orange)
142 W Katic 34 J Kelly 31 H Steele 27*  
def Kew
5/131 A Chown 38*  
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Grey (U13 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Maccabi AJAX (Giants)
58  L Stevenson 2/6 W Wallis 2/8
def by Malvern Junior (Grey)
1/151(cc) L Bradley 25*  
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
Malvern Pink (U11 Sun) 5 10 Nov 19 Malvern Junior (Pink)
6/136(cc)  T Fazekas 3/22
def Caulfield (Gold)
11/78(cc)  O Luscombe 2/1 N Clark 2/3
Central Park (East Malvern) (North Oval) 
Malvern Gold (U15 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Malvern Junior (Gold)
6/61(cc)  S Hawkins 2/9
def by Murrumbeena (Gold)
5/89(cc)  
Malvern Cricket Ground 
Malvern Silver (U15 Sun) 2 20 Oct 19
27 Oct 19
Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
9/218 N Gribble 114* GR Izzard 48*  L Jackson 6/30 J Wong 2/5
def Malvern Junior (Silver)
72  J Rosham 3/5 GR Izzard 2/11
T.H. King Oval 
Malvern Silver (U15 Sun) 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Caulfield
2/89  
def Malvern Junior (Silver)
5/80  
Caulfield Park (Oval 1)