Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 11 (Fri) Orange 15 16 Feb 18 Malvern Orange
8/123(cc)  R Thompson 2/12 C Taliadoros 2/16
def East Malvern Tooronga Black
7/105(cc) S Rehfisch 29*  O Harper 2/8
Central Park (North) 
Under 11 (Fri) Green 15 16 Feb 18 East Malvern Tooronga White
13/117(cc)  A Paterson 4/6 N McKay 2/5 J Moylan 2/8
def by Malvern Green
13/141(cc)  T Ingersole 3/15 J Mandile 2/4
T.H. King Oval (Flex 1) 
Under 11 (Fri) Gold 15 16 Feb 18 East Malvern Tooronga Blue
10/158(cc) G Walshe 30*  S Kirk 2/8
def Malvern Gold
12/123(cc)  J O'Neill 3/11 G Walshe 2/8 B Robinson 2/16
T.H. King Oval (Flex 2) 
Under 11 (Fri) Red 15 16 Feb 18 Malvern Red
6/122(cc)  
def East Malvern Tooronga Red
7/73(cc)  H Caughey 3/8
Ferrie Oval 
Under 13 (Fri) Red SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Toorak-Prahran Red
4/189(cc) M Chisholm 46 N Tyrrell 43* M Wiseman 27 A Whitehead 26  
def Malvern Red
66  M Wiseman 2/1 L Brand 2/9 LM Gance 2/12
Orrong Park 
Under 13 (Fri) Gold 9 16 Feb 18 Mt Waverley Mayfield
4/104(cc)  T Conroy 2/1
def Malvern Gold
98 J Smith 25*  LL Ajani 4/11 A Mohan 2/4
Mayfield Park 
Under 13 (Fri) Silver 9 16 Feb 18 Mt Waverley Beckett
def Malvern Silver
Fregon Reserve 
Under 13c (Fri) Grey GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Grey
2/85  
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
82 D Kalansooriya 25*  
Central Park (South) 
Under 15 (Fri) Red GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Singleton
4/193(cc) R Voulanas 51* S Singh 48 D Mihiripenna 36*  T Sutherland 2/27
def Malvern Red
7/153(cc) T Sutherland 52*  A Athiththan 2/17 D Mihiripenna 2/17
Freeway Reserve (South) 
Under 15 (Fri) Silver GF 8 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Malvern Silver
5/185(cc) W Brookes 51* E Nelson 41* T Murphy 36  
def NHBP
184 E Wright 45 B Heller 29 B Timothy 26  E Nelson 3/18 T Murphy 2/23
Stanley Grose Oval 
Under 17 (Fri) Red 9 16 Feb 18 Malvern
109 J Parente 36*  JL Harley 3/2 J Harrington 2/12
def by Toorak-Prahran Blue
6/121(cc) W Dethridge 58  A Feola 4/22
Fritsch Holzer Park 
Under 15 (Sun) Gold 9 18 Feb 18 Malvern
7/98(cc) T Stewart 29  N Bajayo 2/18
def by Caulfield
8/100(cc) P Dasari 35  J Nelson 3/4
Caulfield Park No 1 (Turf) 
Under 11 (Sat) Blue 15 17 Feb 18 Malvern Blue
4/185(cc) E Gardiner 25*  
def Malvern Silver
11/119(cc)  O PATEL 3/9 E Gardiner 2/16
Central Park (North) 
Under 13 (Sat) Green GF 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Boyle
5/186(cc) G Fernando 51* RR Raghavendra 50* J Valiontis 25*  M Begley 2/17 T Wenzel 2/26
def Malvern Green
170 T Farrer 50 T Wenzel 28  R Green 3/24 J Valiontis 2/25 J Singh 2/27
Fregon Reserve 
Under 13 (Sun) White GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
7/113(cc) J Smith 49  J Milton 4/4
def Malvern White
90  J Smith 3/12 L Bevis 2/14
Stanley Grose Oval 
Under 11 (Sun) Purple 15 18 Feb 18 Malvern Purple
7/69(cc)  G Tempelhof 2/6 S Kupshik 2/9
def by Maccabi AJAX White
3/110(cc)  
Central Park (North) 
Under 15 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div GF 18 Feb 18 Malvern
5/78  JF Bowser 3/7
def Murrumbeena
71  L Hughes 3/9 A Edgar 2/13 G Burney 2/14
Basil Park No. 1 
Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div GF 25 Feb 18 Toorak-Prahran
9/95(cc)  A Gough 2/23
def Malvern
8/78 A Procopiou 40*  LM Gance 3/13
Basil Park No. 1