Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 13 STARC (Sun) 9 17 Feb 19 Caulfield Green
5/89(cc)  J Skinner 2/5
def by Malvern Starc
6/108(cc)  
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
Under 15 BLUE (Fri) SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Waverley
drew Malvern Blue
8/139(cc) B Levin 38  N Patel 3/25 R Victor Rajeevan 2/20 S Singh 2/22
Brentwood Reserve 
Under 15 RED (Fri) SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Toorak-Prahran Red
0/7  
drew Malvern Red
99  E Shearer 4/13 A Hussain 2/6
Fawkner Park (South) (CS1 - Synthetic 1) 
Under 13 HAZELWOOD (Fri) SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Beckett
drew Malvern Hazelwood
6/186(cc) T Farrer 57* J Jamieson 37  J Singh 2/29
Fregon Reserve 
Under 13 CUMMINS (Fri) GF 7 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Malvern Cummins
5/199(cc) H Hasker 66* M Bodon 41* H Steele 27* L Appu 25  S Allen 2/22
v Malvern Maxwell
6/165(cc) J Kelly 73* J Armstrong 42*  L Wilson 2/38
Stanley Grose Reserve 
Under 13 STOINIS (Fri) SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Toorak-Prahran Purple
123 O Lacey 27*  E Gretton-Watson 3/32 C Yuen-Williamson 2/6
drew Malvern Stoinis
Fawkner Park (South) (CS4 - Synthetic 4) 
Under 13 MARSH (Fri) SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Murrumbeena Maroon
128 R PARTON 34*  W Garrett 2/10 F Mann 2/11
drew Malvern Marsh
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
Under 11 PURPLE (Sat) 14 23 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran Green
12/111  O Luscombe 2/8 J Dilley 2/11 E Ravensdale 2/13 S Wilhelm 2/14
def by Malvern Purple
8/229(cc) A Wong 30* J Dilley 25*  H Maloney 2/23 M McDonald 2/26
T.H. King Oval 
Under 11 GREEN (Sat) 14 23 Feb 19 Mt Waverley Sturgeon
11/93  
def by Malvern Green
5/167  
Mount View Primary School 
Under 11 SILVER (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 Malvern Silver
4/156(cc) O Milton 30  S Purnell 2/26
def East Malvern Tooronga Blue
14/116(cc)  A Andrews 3/9 L Stevenson 2/11 M Dallalana 2/12 B Bull 2/14
Ferrie Oval 
Under 11 RED (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 East Malvern Tooronga White
6/142(cc)  L Fowler 3/10
def Malvern Red
11/75(cc)  O Archer 4/2 J Negri 2/4 Z Roylance 2/8
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Under 11 BLACK (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 East Malvern Tooronga Yellow
9/149(cc)  
def Malvern Black
11/117(cc)  F Rehfisch 3/10 O King 2/3 J Bokor 2/6 C Seymour 2/8
Basil Reserve (Oval 2 - East) 
Under 11 BLUE (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 Malvern Blue
13/173(cc)  C O'Flynn 4/11 S Stevens 2/15
def Malvern Orange
12/129(cc)  S Mellor 3/12 O Condon 2/3 J Rosenberg 2/6 Y Dikeos 2/9
T.H. King Oval 
Under 11 WHITE (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 Malvern White
8/183(cc) H Yuen-Williamson 34*  K Vaidya 2/16
def Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
15/81(cc)  O Chapman 4/2 J Kerr 2/3 W Wallis 2/4 E Giannopoulos 2/6 H Yuen-Williamson 2/7
T.H. King Oval 
Under 11 GOLD (Fri) 14 22 Feb 19 BYE
Malvern Gold
 
Under 15 MALVERN (Sun) GF 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Carnegie
40  J Milton 2/0 E Nelson 2/12
def by Malvern
2/41  
Koornang Park 
Malvern Red 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Malvern Junior
8/245(cc) T Stewart 76 BJ Russell 53 J Laurie 37 K Walford 36  A Joseph 2/17 B Mahadeva 2/17 N Murshed 2/34
drew Box Hill / Deepdene Bears
Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) 
Malvern Under 15 T20 GF 10 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran
3/177(cc) ZW Grech 101 H Gray 30  
def Malvern Junior
55  N Gribble 4/12 HM Pearson 2/4
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
Malvern Under 13 T20 GF 24 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran
5/116(cc) LM Gance 40*  
def by Malvern Junior
4/118 A Prescott 54 T Farrer 29  
Orrong Park (West Oval)